Teens Weekend Camp new!

 

Children of the Arctic

 

Great Adventure

 

Youth Expedition to the North Pole

A ski tour to the North Pole

The Museum of the Yacht Apostol Andrey

Album

Exhibition

To the North Pole during polar night

 

Polar Passage `2000

Third circumnavigation of
the yacht Apostol Andrey

Dr. Hanpels Expedition

Korean team in the Bering Strait

Following in Dr. Cooks tracks

Expedition of Prince Albert II to the North Pole

25 years together with the North Pole

Great Russian Race

Second circumnavigation of the yacht Apostol Andrey

First circumnavigation of
the yacht Apostol Andrey

Siberia Expedition

Ascent of Mt. McKinley

Eduard Tolls Treasure

Dezhnev, Pronchishchev, Lassenius

Bering Strait

Mystery of Lassenius

Pronchishchevs Land

Challenging Greenland

Truck Global Expedition

Expedition of Gilles Elkaim

Dmitry Shparo

 

Matvey Shparo

 

Suovenirs

Commitments

Projects 1989-2013

Awards

Press media publications

Information

Plan of courses

Admission

 
Arctic and Antarctic expeditionary centre Polus
Arctic and Antarctic expeditionary centre Polus
Arctic and Antarctic expeditionary centre Polus

www.sovintel.com

www.nycomed.ru

www.marsat.ru

www.vvv.ru

www.ug.ru

www.bask.ru

www.scanex.ru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Organization of expeditions and varrious adventurous projects


Teens Weekend CampSchedulePriceLodging, meals, safetyQuestions & answers
Russian ver.• Contact usHome pageGallery new!

TEENS WEEKEND CAMP
Schedule

Day 1

16.00 Departure, subway Ulitsa 1905 Goda.
18.30-19.00 Arrival at the Almaz Youth Recreation Camp, lodging.
19.30-20.30 Supper
21.00-22.00 The Collective Create Event "Phenix"
22.30 – Lights-out

Day 2

9.00-9.30 Breakfast
10.00-13.00 Low Rope Course Teambuilding. Master-classes: First aid, Orientation, Making the Right Decision
13.30-14.30 Lunch
15.00-18.30 High Rope Rubicon Course
19.00-20.00 Dinner
20.30-22.00 – general Theme Evening "Hero of our time"
22.30 – Lights-out

Day 3

09.00-10.00 Breakfast
10.00-12.30 Communication game Hurly-Burly
13.30-14.30 Lunch
15.00 16.00 Final Events. Award ceremony of the Certificates and souvenirs.
16.00 Departure
19.00 Arrival at the subwa

 

Please, also see:


Teens Weekend CampSchedulePriceLodging, meals, safetyQuestions & answers
Russian ver.• Contact usHome pageGallery new!

  VVV.RU

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

FaceBookYouTube